PC COACHES POOL LEAGUE


FIXTURES & RESULTS


  • SUMMER 2018 - LATEST TABLES

    THURSDAY PREMIER SUNDAY PREMIER MONDAY PREMIER
      TEAM PL W PTS   TEAM PL W PTS   TEAM PL W PTS
    1 Gwynnes BH 11 9 77 1 Shakespeare CG 8 8 39 1 Witchway 8 8 55
    2 Black Swan DA 10 7 67 2 Gwynnes SL 8 6 39 2 Gwynnie Pigs 9 7 53
    3 Hospital Club RT 11 3 59 3 Plough Skelly SD 8 7 36 3 Welton Sports CH 9 4 41
    4 Hykeham AA 11 5 58 4 Atmosphere 8 5 35 4 Shakespeare SA 8 5 38
    5 Skelly Bar Studs 11 5 58 5 Gwynnes DL 8 3 30 5 Gwynnes DC 9 3 38
    6 Gwynnes TMC 11 5 57 6 Witch AT 8 4 28 6 Shakey Monday Club 8 6 36
    7 Moorlands B 10 5 54 7 Gwynnes Treblers 8 1 21 7 Life of Rileys 9 3 34
    8 Shakespeare A 11 3 50 8 Gwynnie Birds 8 0 13 8 Anglers, Saxilby 9 3 33
    9 Golden Cross 11 3 46 9 Still Going 8 2 11 9 Hykeham PFA 9 2 31
    10 Gwynnes Boom 11 1 46           10 Gwynnes MLH 8 2 28
    11 Civil Defence 10 1 35
    12 Harrows JR 10 2 33
    THANKS TO OUR SPONSOR
    THURSDAY DIVISON 1 MONDAY DIVISON 1
      TEAM PL W PTS PC COACHES of LINCOLN   TEAM PL W PTS
    1 Hartsholme BFP 11 10 49 AND ADVERTISERS 1 Gwynnes BF 9 8 56
    2 Hykeham Town (PFA) 11 5 44 2 Black Swan MD 8 7 46
    3 Hykeham RM 11 5 41 GLENN BLEWITT uPVC 3 R.N.A. 9 4 45
    4 Cherry Tree 10 7 38                   4 The Blacksmiths 8 5 39
    5 Shakespeare B 10 6 37 DYLAN's BARBER SHOP 5 Brant Road Social 9 4 39
    6 Welton Sports PT 10 6 37                   6 Anchor Imps 9 4 35
    7 Hospital Club PH 11 3 33 BURLEY & ELSOM ELECTRICAL 7 Hartsholme Houtby 8 4 33
    8 Black Swan MD 9 6 31                   8 Railway Sounders 9 2 33
    9 Gwynnes DW 9 4 31 CHAMELEON PRINT 9 Ivy Tavern 8 2 32
    10 Black Horse, Nettleham 10 3 31   10 Civil Defence 9 3 29
    11 Wheatsheaf A 11 3 30 J TIMMS ROOFING
    12 Anglers Danglers 9 3 25                  
    ALLENBY GLASS
    THURSDAY DIVISON 2
      TEAM PL W PTS 7 BALL PREMIER LEAGUE - TOP 5
    1 George Inn, Langworth 10 9 46 1 R Murten Gwynnes TMC, Thursday Premier 3
    2 PO Club JT 9 5 34 2 Rob True Hospital Club PH, Thursday Premier 1
    3 Crows Nest 9 5 33 3 Neal Shingles Hospital Club PH, Thursday Premier 1
    4 Atmosphere 9 5 32 4 Mick Small Jr Welton S&SC, Monday Premier 1
    5 Plough Originals, Skelly 10 4 32 5 J Bell Skelly Bar Studs, Thursday Premier 1
    6 Hartsholme Buzz 9 5 31
    7 Welton Sports DP 10 4 30 7 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE - TOP 5
    8 Black Horse, Nettleham 9 4 28 1 The Legendary Paulger Hykeham AA, Thursday Premier 1
    9 Anchor HSI 8 4 25 2 Glenn Merryweather Hykeham PFA, Thursday Div 1 1
    10 The Barrel 7 1 20 3 S Waldron Moorlands B, Thursday Premier 1
    11 The Blacksmiths 6 2 18 4 Jo Hobday Gwynnie Birds, Sunday Premier 1
    12 Moorlands WITHDRAWN       5 Jinxy Hurst Shakespeare CG, Sunday Premier 1
    SCOTCH DOUBLES 7 BALL LEAGUE - TOP 5
    1 * Binnington / Turner * Gwynnie Pigs, Monday Premier 1
    2 J Sykes / C Goddard Shakespeare CG, Sunday Premier 1
    3 M Small / M Small Welton Sports, Monday Premier 1
    4 D Wingell / P Pudsey RNA, Monday Div 1 1
    5 Hardwicke / McCarthy Gwynnes MLH, Monday Premier 1
    WHITEWASH LEAGUE - TOP 5
    1 Gwynnes SL Sunday Premier 2
    2 Shakespeare SA Sunday Premier 2
    3 Witch AT Sunday Premier 2
    4 Witchway Monday Premier 2
    5  Hykeham Town Thursday Div 1 1